0

Prom Queen? Word?

lil wayne Pictures, Images and Photos


Prom Queen - Lil Wayne
3

Louis Vuitton Don... Indeed. But Where Are The Yeezy's?

Kanye West for Louis Vuitton Sneakers and Paris Fashion Week! Pictures, Images and Photos



Kanye West for Louis Vuitton Sneakers and Paris Fashion Week! Pictures, Images and Photos



Kanye West for Louis Vuitton Sneaker Pictures, Images and Photos

So Yeah The Newly Hyped Shoe By Yeezy Is Catching A Lot Of Buzz.

[Although, I Wonder What Happened To The Air Yeezys...?]

In My Opinion, These Joints Are Pretty Ill.

But I Still Want Them Yeezys Though...



Air Yeezy Pictures, Images and Photos

Air Yeezy Pictures, Images and Photos

Air Yeezy Pictures, Images and Photos



Air Yeezy Pictures, Images and Photos



Air Yeezy Pictures, Images and Photos



Air Yeezy Pictures, Images and Photos


What Do You Think?
0

RZA's Top 5.

Shouts To Allhiphop.

RZA Lists His Top Five Emcees Of All Time And Explains [In The Best Way He Can, Nahmean?] How GZA [Opps! Leaked One. :)] Is One Of His Favorite Rappers Ever.


the rza Pictures, Images and Photos
0

Diggin The Crates Pt 2.: Put It On The Line

So Recently I Had My Man's And Em' Put Some Much Favored Ghostface On My Zune.

[I Don't Really Use It as Often As I Should Because My Heart Is With Apple And Ipod Is The Shit. Well..Except For The Fact That It's Got Madddd Errors On It]

Anyway, I Was Kinda Skeptical About This One.

Like, I [As Well As Many Wu-Heads Know] Expected Ghost To Do What He Usually Does On The Mic.

You Know, Give Us Some Of That Good Ol' Eclectic Storytelling And How Strangely Yet Elegantly It Goes Well Together With Some "Sometimes Slept On, Sometimes Needs Some More Work" Production.

[I Ain't Even Gon' Lie, Nobody I Know [That Raps] Can Make A Barry White Sample Sound So...Soulful]

And Then You Got Trife Da God. I'll Admit, Dude Ain't The Most Exciting And Most Enig-matic As Ghost.

But Dude Is Not Wack. At All. Dude Could Rumble With The Best Of Em' [Not So Much The Big Wigs. Maybe Them Medium Rare Niggas. I Don't Know. But You Gotta Give It Up To Em' Though]

So The Joint Starts Off Pretty Nice. No Prob With That.

The Title Track Is Hella Crazy. [Not To Be Too Excited. Lol]

Most Of The Album Is Pretty Good.

Not The Average Fillers Or Pop-ish Single.

Straight Gritty And Shitty [The Good Kind.]

Now, The One Joint That Had Me A Little Concerned Was The "Project Soap Opera" Joint

This Consist Of A Three Part Tragedy Divided Into Three Verses.

For Me, It Was Well Put Together But The Whole Kinda Felt...

Uneven.

Not That It Was Wack But It Kinda Put Me In A Whole 'Nother Mood.

All In All, My Favorite Joint Was "The Sun"

[Imma Let You Geh'head And Guess What That's About. Lol]

Overall, I Was Pleased By This Joint Extra Extra Heavy.

It Doesn't Go Without It's Hit Or Misses.

But It's A Lot Better Than A Lot of Shit That's Out Now.

[Soulja Boy Much?]

Anyways, Im Outty.

...

Yuleeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

0

Congrats To The New Prez.

jay obama Pictures, Images and Photos
4

Top 5 [Rap Duos]

Eric B. & Rakim


eric b and rakim Pictures, Images and Photos


EPMD

EPMD. Pictures, Images and Photos


Raekwon & Ghostface Killah

Ghostface Killah & Raekwon Pictures, Images and Photos

Blackstar

Mos Def and Talib Kweli Pictures, Images and Photos

Little Brother

lil brother Pictures, Images and Photos
0

Shouts....

Shouts Out To All The Bloggers I Follow And Who Follow Me.

I Know I Aint Really Post Anything On Here In A Minute, But Even Still I Got 9 Followers So I Must Be Doing Something Right.

Oh Yeah, And Thanks To The Ppl That Voted On The Poll.

I Had Some Haters [Assclowns] But Hey, It Makes Me More Eager And More Creative So That I May Be Able To Find More Stuff To Talk About And Post On The Blog.

I Would Get In To Writing A List....

But I Dont Feel Like It. Lol

You'll Know If You Mean Something To Me If I Comment On Your Page.

But Anyhoo, It's All Love Over Here So,

Live Long And Prosper And Eat Right And Fuck Good And All The Other Good Stuff. Lol.

And Always Remember:

"When Life Gives You Lemons, Throw That Shit Back And Ask For a Half And Half"

[Real Head's Know That A Half And Half Is Half Iced Tea/Half Lemonade. Not Milk, You Sorry Ass Coon. Lol]

Adios, El Bloogals

N.I.K.E.
3

Sigh...This Nigga.

Just When You Thought It Couldn't Get Any Worse. Lil Weezy Is Preping For A New Album....A "Rock" Album.

Shouts To Hiphopdx

Rapper Drake revealed recently that Lil Wayne's latest project will be a rock album.

"Wayne's coming out with a new album, it's a rock album," said Drake in an interview with MuchMusic.com. "A complete rock album. I have a song on there."

[This Nigga Drake Is A Little Bit Too Excited To Be Doing a Album With Weezy, Let Alone A Rock Album...Homo Maybe?]

The rapper likened the project to Kanye West's latest project. "It’s something different in just that whole 808s and Heartbreaks, just throwing individuals off."

[808's & Heartbreak? Word? Naw Dude. Not Even Close. 808's Was Heartfelt And Real.]

[This Shit He's Talking About Doing Is Pretty Much Fueling The Fire Of Niggas Thinking That He's Gay. But I Digress, Being Different Is Not Bad. Not Bad At All. But Too Be Different To Where You Might Just Lose A LOT of Your Creditbility Is Soo Not The Smartest Move In Your Career.]

But Hey, It Was Bound To Happen Eventually...

lil wayne Pictures, Images and Photos
1

Jay-Z's Best Freestyle...EVER?!&%*&^



I been crushin the buildin since Izod socks
I'm so independent sh.. i might buy Koch
I might not stop
Places to cop, 76 floors you can call me the Doc

Inspired by boesky, got my chariots of fire
Everybody took shots, hit my body up, I'm tired
Build me up break me down to build me up again
They like "Hov we need you back so we can kill ya as. again"
Hov got flow, though he's no Big and Pac, but he's close
How I'm 'posed to win? They got me fighting ghosts...

Same sword the knight you they gon' good night you with
Sh.., Thats only half if they like you
That aint even the half what they might do
Dont believe me ask Michael
See Martin, see Malcolm
You See Biggie, see Pac, see success and its outcome
See Jesus, see Judas, see Caesar, see Brutus
See success is like suicide
Suicide is a suicide
If you succeed, prepare to be crucified
Media meddles, ni..as sue you, you settle
Every step you take, they remind you, you ghetto
So its tough being Bobby Brown
To be Bobby then, you gotta be Bobby now
Now the question is, "Is to have had and lost
Better than not having at [all]?"

Everybody wanna be the King then shots ring
You layin on your balcony with holes in your dream
Or you Malcolm X'd out, get distracted by screams
Everybody get your hand off my jeans!
Everybody look at you strange say you changed
Uhh! Like you work that hard to stay the same
Uhh! Game stays the same the name changes
So its best for those to not overdose on being famous
Most kings get driven so insane
That they try to hit the same vein that Kurt Cobain did
??No dangers, so shameless??
Invited to the intersanctum of yo chambers
??Low chained em as the enemies approach??
So raise ya draw bridge and drown em in the moat
And the Spirit I'm evokin
**Mumbles some BS** Hold on...

Everybody screamin they want the old Hov
But the new improved Hov hit like Albert Pujols
Everybody wanna hear me talk that money like Phil Rizzuto
But my mind is on Pluto
Bills that I do fold, i now invest on
Tryna find some loopholes in the IRS
As where I used to have a few hoes I am just
Concentratin on makin a new Hov through sex
I've awaken just in time to school those putos
Tryna follow in my shoes wit jewels froze
Better adhere to this text 'fore you go
Broke, spendin more than you've accrued on silly baguettes
I know silly begets, silly you'll learn on your own
At least my conscience is clear, I'm no longer steering you wrong
Aint nothing wrong with baguettes after you get a home
Take care of your home, you can go back and **Ugh!**

I'm getting courted by the bosses,
The Edgars And Doug Morris-es-es
Jimmy I's and Lyors-es its
Gotta be more than the choruses
They respecting my mind now
Just a matter of time now
Operation: Takeover Corporate
Makeover offices-es-es then takeover all of it
Please may these words be recorded
To serve as testimony that i saw it all before it
Came to fruition, sort of a preminition
Uncontrollable, hustler's ambition
Alias, SUPERSTITION, like Stevie
THE WRITINGS ON THE WALL, like my lady, right BB
Saw it all before some of yall thought I was crazy maybe
Like a fox I'm cagey, Ah Ah!
The more successful, the more stressful
The more and more I transform to Gordan Gekko
In the race to a billion got my face to the ceiling
Got my knees on the floor plz Lord forgive him
Has he lost his religion, is the greed gon' get him?
He's having heaven on earth, will his wings still fit him?
I got the Forbes on my living room floor
And I'm still talkin to the poor, ni..a I want more
TIME's most influential, was impressive
'Specially since, I wasnt in the artist section
Had me with the builders and the titans
Had me right with Rupie Murdoch
Billionaire Boys and some dudes you never heard of
Word up on Madison Ave, is I'm a Cash cow
Word down on Wall Street homie, you get the cash out
IPO Hov no need for reverse merger
The boy money talk no need to converse further
The baby blue Maybach like I own Gerber
Boardroom I'm liftin ya skirt up
0

Alice in Wonderland Meets Three 6 Mafia.